LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0017/ 001/
Control#
00040792
Owner
GREENE, ROBERT
Taxable Assessed
$67,400
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40792
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$23,300$535,000$558,300$44,100$67,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
11 JAN AARDEN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0198
Sale Date11/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENE, DIANE; GREENE, ROBERT$645,000 2756-019811/22/2021
SARGE, BEVERLY A; SARGE, DAVID W$1 2394-275001/31/2011
SARGE, BEVERLY A; SARGE, DAVID W$350,000 2286-291801/04/2008
JOYCE, JOHN M; JOYCE, JOHN W; JOYCE, POLLY M$0 1425-008303/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres52.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.35
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,100
Clean & Green Acres52.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)FFrame1860.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
Srnghs42 Srnghouse (Spring House)STOStone30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$3,730$106,640$110,370$9,865$13,595
2024$3,730$106,640$110,370$9,865$13,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps