909 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
909 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00040815
Owner
MORGAN, LORI A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,400
PID
40815
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,600$45,800$229,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, LORI A
Co-Owner
Address
909 LONG RUN ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1661-0327
Sale Date05/24/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, DOUGLAS C; MORGAN, LORI A$1 1661-032705/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,372 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,914 1,962

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,210$12,500$51,710
2024$39,210$12,500$51,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps