912 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
912 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 07/ 0032/ 014/
Control#
00040819
Owner
LUTZ, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,200
PID
40819
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,600$29,600$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
912 LONG RUN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1267-0853
Sale Date01/04/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTZ, BETH; LUTZ, RICHARD E$0 1267-085301/04/1979
HEFFNER, JR H F & D J$0 1202-039602/11/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 896 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   3,012 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,635$8,710$23,345
2024$14,635$8,710$23,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps