511 W MAHANOY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
511 W MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
04/ 15/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00004083
Owner
CRESS, DANIEL J
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$5,100
PID
4083
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$5,100$5,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESS, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
507 W MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-0852
Sale Date04/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESS, DANIEL J; CRESS, DANIELLE N$24,000 2816-085204/28/2023
SHALA, RIZA$1 2797-226111/07/2022
BAJRAMAJ, RAM; SHALA, RIZA$5,500 2264-012806/01/2007
HBR PROPERTIES LLC$3,000 2239-288612/15/2006
STANTON, JOYCE; STANTON, THOMAS S$5,000 1535-016212/16/1993
STANTON, J M & D B$0 1389-052103/30/1987
STANTON, J C$0 1380-062009/05/1986
PITTS, J F & B A$0 1161-005309/21/1972
PITTS, J M & A E$0 0825-018608/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage56
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,250$1,250
2024$4,735$2,500$7,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps