1489 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1489 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00040847
Owner
HENNINGER, EDWARD H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,200
PID
40847
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,300$42,900$277,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNINGER, EDWARD H
Co-Owner
Address
1489 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2095-0193
Sale Date05/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENNINGER, CHERYL J; HENNINGER, EDWARD H$143,000 2095-019305/03/2004
FOREMAN, EMILY; FOREMAN, RONALD R$0 1148-035412/28/1971
LEVAN, S & R$0 0669-029210/08/1945
LEVAN, S & R$0 0631-033911/13/1942
LEVAN, S & R$0 0631-014409/10/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,086
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,186 1,186
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 624 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   4,026 2,086

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,685$12,500$55,185
2024$42,685$12,500$55,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps