LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00041019
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, MELISSA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,800
PID
41019
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,900$26,900$194,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN, MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address
1447 N LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2679-0774
Sale Date12/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN, MELISSA$119,000 2679-077412/12/2019
MADENFORD, ALBERTA A; PETERS, SHAREN L; RABE, LORNA M$1 1626-030210/03/1995
MADENFORD, W & A$0 0801-039906/29/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 968 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   3,032 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3417 - Wayne - Panth
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage91
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,830$8,190$26,020
2024$17,830$8,190$26,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps