160 STONE MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
160 STONE MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00041054
Owner
EBY, NATHANAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,400
PID
41054
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,400$102,000$220,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEBY, NATHANAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
160 STONE MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-2099
Sale Date01/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBY, NATHANAEL L; EBY, PHYLLIS M$1 2460-209901/31/2013
EBY, NATHANAEL L; EBY, PHYLLIS M$155,000 2406-011405/21/2011
MERRITT, MARY CLARE$1 2342-104911/02/2001
GATELY, CLARE; GATELY, ROBERT T$0 1059-000109/09/1964
ROEDER, C R & C M$0 0640-017807/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 457 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 465 0
   5,218 2,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ALAluminum52.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
Hitunn97 Hitunnel (High Tunnel, non-taxable)FFrame840.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete91.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,935$18,920$63,855
2024$44,935$18,920$63,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps