371 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
371 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00041085
Owner
DETWEILER, DOLORES A
Taxable Assessed
$170,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41085
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$158,700$107,500$266,200$11,900$170,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDETWEILER, DOLORES A
Co-Owner61 HEMLOCK LN
AddressORWIGSBUG, PA 17961-9022
ORWIGSBUG, PA 179619022
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2353-1364
Sale Date10/09/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DETWEILER, DEBRA M; DETWEILER, DOLORES A; DETWEILER, JOHN E; RHODY, KIMBERLEY A$1 2353-136410/09/2009
DETWEILER, ARLYS M; DETWEILER, S B$0 1214-057010/02/1975
DETWEILER, S B & A M$0 1026-059608/31/1961
DETWEILER, C J & C M$0 0565-056404/22/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   1,992 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$11,900
Clean & Green Acres15.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood408.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal36.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$11,455$24,475$35,930$2,425$13,880
2024$11,455$24,475$35,930$2,425$13,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps