Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
231 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
231 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0054/ 007/
Control#
00041097
Owner
MAKS, DAVID S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,700
PID
41097
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$277,900
$39,800
$317,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MAKS, DAVID S
Co-Owner
Address
231 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2224-0116
Sale Date
10/01/2006
MAKS, DAVID S; MAKS, SANDRA D
$1
2224-0116
10/01/2006
FARRELL, JOHN W; MAKS, DAVID S; MAKS, SANDRA D
$200,000
2169-1054
08/24/2005
HOFFMAN, DONNA M
$1
2012-0184
10/14/2002
HOFFMAN THOMAS J & DONNA M
$0
1439-0521
12/21/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,670
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Log
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
34 - H - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,000
1,000
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,000
670
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,000
0
DCK
R-DECK
352
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
572
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
348
0
4,272
1,670
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
576.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
288.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
372.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$55,960
$12,625
$68,585
2024
$55,960
$12,625
$68,585
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps