206 LUCKENBILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
206 LUCKENBILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0054/ 017/
Control#
00041107
Owner
RAYBURN, THOMAS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,900
PID
41107
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,100$37,800$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYBURN, THOMAS L
Co-Owner
Address
206 LUCKENBILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-1810
Sale Date02/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAYBURN, SAMANTHA R; RAYBURN, THOMAS L$210,000 2650-181002/20/2019
APSOKARDU, MICHAEL$116,254 2629-207306/05/2018
OPTION ONE MTGE TRUST; WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,353 2594-257504/21/2017
WORTH, JAMES R$1 2574-151409/21/2016
WORTH, DIANE E; WORTH, JAMES R$118,000 1629-012610/12/1995
OLSEN, M A & WATKINS, M L$17,000 1490-084412/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
   3,852 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,240$12,500$58,740
2024$46,240$12,500$58,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps