223 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
223 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0054/ 019/
Control#
00041109
Owner
GRUBER, KIMBERLY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,700
PID
41109
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,100$40,600$356,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBER, KIMBERLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address223 SCH MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-1494
Sale Date08/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUBER, JARRAD RICHARD; GRUBER, KIMBERLY ANN$1 2918-149408/18/2025
GRUBER, KIMBERLY A; HANUS, LINDA C$278,000 2617-040301/12/2018
DOYLE, MARTIN; DOYLE, MARY ELLEN$22,000 1686-026910/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,288 1,288
DCKR-DECK 2,238 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   5,202 2,748

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,895$12,695$74,590
2024$61,895$12,695$74,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps