283 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
283 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00041127
Owner
HERRING, WAYNE E
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$451,500
PID
41127
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,700$37,800$451,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, WAYNE E
Co-Owner
Address
283 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-1263
Sale Date05/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, CHRISTOPHER A; HERRING, WAYNE E$1 2656-126305/03/2019
HERRING, CHRISTOPHER A; WALLER, MARINDA N$167,000 2499-234004/02/2014
GOSS, DIANE L$1 0010-026202/13/1997
GOSS, DANIEL R & DIANE L$0 1254-032204/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,786
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2100
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,786 3,786
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,358 0
DCKR-DECK 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 10 0
SLBR-SLAB 527 0
   7,113 3,786

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,660$12,500$115,160
2024$102,660$12,500$115,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps