Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
166 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
166 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0064/ 002/
Control#
00041136
Owner
EBLING, EDWIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$467,500
PID
41136
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$418,900
$48,600
$467,500
Owner of Record
Owner
EBLING, EDWIN
Co-Owner
Address
166 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1397-0411
Sale Date
09/14/1987
EBLING, CYNTHIA; EBLING, EDWIN
$0
1397-0411
09/14/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
3,092
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
34-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,812
1,812
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,280
1,280
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,280
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
624
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
492
0
SLB
R-SLAB
268
0
5,756
3,092
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$84,590
$13,750
$98,340
2024
$84,590
$13,750
$98,340
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps