117 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
117 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0065/ 011/
Control#
00041151
Owner
MANGAT, HARCHARN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$877,800
PID
41151
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$822,900$54,900$877,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGAT, HARCHARN
Co-Owner
Address
117 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1436-0035
Sale Date10/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANGAT, HARCHARN; MANGAT, JASWANT$0 1436-003510/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 4,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate34-25
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,856 2,856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,804 1,804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,856 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 544 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,376 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   10,136 4,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,280$14,375$166,655
2024$152,280$14,375$166,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps