1206 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1206 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0067/ 001/
Control#
00041155
Owner
KULL, ALBERT H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,400
PID
41155
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,400$48,000$264,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKULL, ALBERT H
Co-Owner
Address
1206 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1247-0923
Sale Date10/28/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULL, ALBERT H; KULL, SUE A$0 1247-092310/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   3,844 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,475$13,750$54,225
2024$40,475$13,750$54,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps