1157 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1157 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00041162
Owner
WEBB, MICHAEL E
Taxable Assessed
$92,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41162
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$85,300$115,300$200,600$6,700$92,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
1157 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2386-2876
Sale Date11/02/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBB, MICHAEL E$1 2386-287611/02/2010
WEBB, GINGER ELIZABETH; WEBB, MICHAEL EARL$40,000 2118-024909/24/2004
DALIO, NICHOLAS T$0 1147-086112/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate34-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
   3,420 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres9.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,700
Clean & Green Acres9.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$22,640$19,660$42,300$1,340$23,980
2024$22,640$19,660$42,300$1,340$23,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps