1277 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1277 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0074/ 001/
Control#
00041168
Owner
SQUIERDO, THOMAS J
Taxable Assessed
$396,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41168
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$389,700$123,000$512,700$6,700$396,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSQUIERDO, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
1277 MOYER STATION ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0086-0182
Sale Date06/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SQUIERDO, SHERRY A; SQUIERDO, THOMAS J$200,000 0086-018206/10/1997
PHILLIPS, GLENN D$0 1358-070305/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,144 2,144
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 948 948
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 524 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 564 0
   6,168 3,092

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,700
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood912.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$91,180$19,075$110,255$13,855$105,035
2024$91,180$19,075$110,255$13,855$105,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps