1308 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1308 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0076/ 001/
Control#
00041171
Owner
FEHR, DENNIS
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,200
PID
41171
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,200$24,000$25,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFEHR, DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address
205 FERREBEE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476-1773
Sale Date07/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEHR, DENNIS; FEHR, PAULINE E$9,000 2476-177307/11/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,052 2467-079602/15/2013
BREIDIGAN, DARIN S; BREIDIGAN, LISA A$0 0526-006701/20/1999
BREIDIGAN DARIN S$0 1435-057010/09/1989
WINGLE J A & K L$0 1395-088808/17/1987
HEFFNER D & I M$0 1107-096002/14/1969
LAZOS F & M A$0 0987-014112/12/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,330$3,330
2024$0$3,330$3,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps