0 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0076/ 010/
Control#
00041179
Owner
HOY, RONALD L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$83,100
PID
41179
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,500$80,600$83,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOY, RONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
990 LONG RUN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2297-1827
Sale Date04/04/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOY, RONALD L$1 2297-182704/04/2008
HOY, RONALD L; HOY, TAMMIE L$63,900 0644-021604/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.63
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame264.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530$14,365$14,895
2024$530$14,365$14,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps