50 PHAONS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
50 PHAONS RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0080/ 004/
Control#
00041185
Owner
PHILLIPS, ALFRED L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,900
PID
41185
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,600$83,300$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, ALFRED L
Co-Owner
Address
50 PHAONS RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1304-0368
Sale Date05/18/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHILLIPS, ALFRED L$0 1304-036805/18/1981
CAMPBELL, T W & N L$0 1243-000807/21/1977
UNITED REPUBLIC LIFE INC CO$0 1219-065401/16/1976
LUDWIG, R & C R$0 1053-040102/11/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 161 0
   3,193 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete280.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)BLBlock800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,215$16,915$45,130
2024$28,215$16,915$45,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps