LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0092/ 002/
Control#
00041209
Owner
RKG ENTERPRISES, INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,500
PID
41209
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,100$48,400$285,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRKG ENTERPRISES, INC
Co-Owner
Address
11 JAN AARDEN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$161,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-1364
Sale Date09/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RKG ENTERPRISES, INC$161,000 2514-136409/05/2014
HEANEY, ELLEN L$1 1011-016110/14/2000
HEANEY ELLEN L (SEE TEXT)$1 0984-028309/18/2000
HEANEY LEO J&ELLEN L(SEE TEXT)$0 0984-026809/15/2000
FISHER HORACE D & RUTH E$0 1083-069202/27/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,359
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,684 1,684
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,008 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 657 0
   5,717 2,359

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,465$12,750$63,215
2024$50,465$12,750$63,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps