1044 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1044 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0101/ 003/
Control#
00041228
Owner
HERRING, DALE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,700
PID
41228
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,700$55,000$452,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRING, DALE
Co-Owner
Address
1044 MOYERS STATION RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1307-0253
Sale Date08/04/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRING, DALE; HERRING, LINDA$0 1307-025308/04/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,076
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,684 1,684
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,392 1,392
DCKR-DECK 170 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   3,994 3,076

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,635$13,750$62,385
2024$48,635$13,750$62,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps