25 NAGLES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
25 NAGLES RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0102/ 002/
Control#
00041232
Owner
RENO, JOSEPH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$369,600
PID
41232
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,700$48,900$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRENO, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address
25 NAGLES ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2007-2886
Sale Date09/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENO, BARBARA A; RENO, JOSEPH P$177,000 2007-288609/19/2002
MARTIN JEREMIAH K & SANDRA S$1 0218-032511/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)750
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 630 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   4,276 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1512.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,285$13,740$69,025
2024$55,285$13,740$69,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps