394 FRONT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
394 FRONT ST
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0111/ 001/
Control#
00041247
Owner
BRUBAKER, KEVIN E
Taxable Assessed
$88,000
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
PID
41247
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$79,000$157,200$236,200$9,000$88,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUBAKER, KEVIN E
Co-Owner
Address
7117 BERNVILLE RD
BERNVILLE, PA 19506
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2463-0620
Sale Date02/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUBAKER, KEVIN E$125,000 2463-062002/27/2013
MARTIN, LUKE S$1 2320-213310/24/2008
MARTIN, LUKE K; MARTIN, NAOMI R$29,000 1694-000111/27/1996
MARTIN, LUKE H & ELLA H$350,000 1440-044101/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj175
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
   864 864

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,000
Clean & Green Acres13.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood396.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2880.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$4,300$22,205$26,505$1,830$6,130
2024$4,300$22,205$26,505$1,830$6,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps