0 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0112/ 002/
Control#
00041249
Owner
MOYER, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$345,300
PID
41249
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,000$52,300$345,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
68 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2312-1976
Sale Date08/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, MARCELLA E; MOYER, MICHAEL A$70,000 2312-197608/11/2008
FEHR, DENNIS A$0 1250-079712/20/1977
HILLVIEW FARMS ETAL$0 1128-025408/31/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 9,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 9,020 9,020
   9,020 9,020

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,725$1,250$35,975
2024$34,725$1,250$35,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps