82 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
82 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0112/ 004/
Control#
00041251
Owner
GAUKER, TROY C
Taxable Assessed
$580,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41251
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$568,600$186,000$754,600$11,500$580,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUKER, TROY C
Co-Owner
Address
82 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2022-0485
Sale Date12/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAUKER, CAROL D; GAUKER, TROY C$1 2022-048512/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,001
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,001 3,001
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,105 0
DCKR-DECK 500 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 899 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 875 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   8,580 3,001

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.36
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$11,500
Clean & Green Acres12.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood320.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$110,465$24,265$134,730$2,535$113,000
2024$110,465$24,265$134,730$2,535$113,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps