520 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
520 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0122/ 002/
Control#
00041270
Owner
MCBRATNEY, REID C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,200
PID
41270
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,200$61,000$341,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRATNEY, REID C
Co-Owner
Address
135 FORT HENRY RD
BETHEL, PA 19507
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-1307
Sale Date11/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCBRATNEY, HANNAH M; MCBRATNEY, REID C$36,000 2839-130711/16/2023
MGM ONE LP$700,000 2156-113606/22/2005
NAGLE, CLARENCE E$0 1133-097102/03/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 4 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 784 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 93 0
   4,109 1,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog