32 HILLSIDE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
32 HILLSIDE DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 013/
Control#
00041299
Owner
GIACOVELLI, V JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$420,000
PID
41299
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,800$47,200$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIACOVELLI, V JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 31
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-2918
Sale Date04/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREED, CAROL ANN; GIACOVELLI, V JAMES$10 2564-291804/22/2016
GIACOVELLI, V JAMES$270,000 2438-213306/01/2012
JOHNSON, BRUCE S; JOHNSON, MARTHA$340,000 2232-193111/27/2006
PIONEER POLE BUILDINGS INC$30,000 2108-128107/27/2004
REILLY, JAMES E; REILLY, REBECCA$25,000 2038-164204/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,191
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,251 2,251
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,849 940
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,251 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 388 0
   8,337 3,191

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,295$15,585$129,880
2024$114,295$15,585$129,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps