156 ROLLING VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
156 ROLLING VIEW DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 023/
Control#
00041306
Owner
SAVAGE, W SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$384,000
PID
41306
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,700$57,300$384,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, W SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
156 ROLLING VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2277-1420
Sale Date07/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAVAGE, W SCOTT$1 2277-142007/20/2007
SAVAGE, PHYLLIS R; SAVAGE, W SCOTT$30,000 1599-001606/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)120
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 992 992
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 992 0
DCKR-DECK 404 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   4,196 1,984

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,615$12,590$67,205
2024$54,615$12,590$67,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps