167 ROLLING VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
167 ROLLING VIEW DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 030/
Control#
00041312
Owner
BIXLER, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$503,600
PID
41312
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,500$42,100$503,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBIXLER, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
167 ROLLING VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2464-1833
Sale Date02/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIXLER, MANDY L; BIXLER, MARK A$1 2464-183302/22/2013
BIXLER, MARK A; DONMOYER, MANDY L$42,000 2114-245708/31/2004
KRAMER, KARL K; KRAMER, SUSAN J$31,000 2060-060008/29/2003
SCHAEFFER JEFFREY J & JENNIFER$28,000 0956-009508/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,197
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,302 1,302
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 888 293
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,602 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 416 0
   6,878 3,197

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,660$12,515$117,175
2024$104,660$12,515$117,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps