11 JAN AARDEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
11 JAN AARDEN DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 034/
Control#
00041316
Owner
GREENE, ROBERT K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$506,100
PID
41316
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,200$64,900$506,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, ROBERT K
Co-Owner
Address
11 JAN ARDIN DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0845-0156
Sale Date03/20/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENE, DIANE M; GREENE, ROBERT K$20,000 0845-015603/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 622 0
   4,458 2,732

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2300.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick66.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)WWood360.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood70.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood304.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1344.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete4480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,705$13,375$86,080
2024$72,705$13,375$86,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps