139 ROLLING VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
139 ROLLING VIEW DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 038/
Control#
00041319
Owner
YUHAS, VICTOR M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$507,100
PID
41319
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$442,200$64,900$507,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYUHAS, VICTOR M
Co-Owner
Address
139 ROLLING VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661-2906
Sale Date07/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUHAS, CANNIEL; YUHAS, VICTOR M$335,000 2661-290607/05/2019
BURNHAUSER, DOUGLAS K; BURNHAUSER, ELLEN M$34,000 2003-052308/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,081
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,054 2,054
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 2,054 1,027
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,054 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 494 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 389 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,221 0
   8,266 3,081

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,140$14,415$98,555
2024$84,140$14,415$98,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps