Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2 WILDFLOWER DR
Print
Map It
Location
2 WILDFLOWER DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 043/
Control#
00041323
Owner
CRYTS, STEVEN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$570,800
PID
41323
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$519,300
$51,500
$570,800
Owner of Record
Owner
CRYTS, STEVEN G
Co-Owner
Address
2 WILDFLOWER DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1427-0077
Sale Date
01/11/2002
CRYTS, KIMBERLY A; CRYTS, STEVEN G
$28,000
1427-0077
01/11/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
3,002
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
12
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B+10
Govern BaseRate
34-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,936
1,936
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
897
897
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
338
169
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,936
0
DCK
R-DECK
850
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
844
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
148
0
SLB
R-SLAB
624
0
7,573
3,002
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.33
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.33
Total
2025
$84,825
$12,915
$97,740
2024
$84,825
$12,915
$97,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps