51 ROLLING VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
51 ROLLING VIEW DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 044/
Control#
00041324
Owner
BORGER, VICTORIA EVE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,200
PID
41324
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,500$44,700$276,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGER, VICTORIA EVE
Co-Owner
Address
51 ROLLING VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2722-2286
Sale Date07/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORGER, CRAIG; BORGER, VICTORIA EVE$1 2722-228607/14/2020
BORGER, VICTORIA EVE$242,000 2633-226007/27/2018
WEAVER, JASON; WEAVER, JENNY L$1 2245-111701/26/2007
KREAGER, JENNY LYNN$1 1461-017002/14/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,956 1,956
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   3,400 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,425$12,725$69,150
2024$56,425$12,725$69,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps