138 ROLLING VIEW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
138 ROLLING VIEW DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 061/
Control#
00041340
Owner
NAGLE, ERIC A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$393,100
PID
41340
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,000$43,100$393,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLE, ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address
138 ROLLING VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2009-2058
Sale Date09/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAGLE, ERIC A; NAGLE, KAREN L$30,000 2009-205809/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,279
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34 - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,586 1,586
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,386 693
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,586 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,014 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 520 0
   6,092 2,279

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,480$12,615$94,095
2024$81,480$12,615$94,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps