LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00041359
Owner
HIKES, RONALD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,000
PID
41359
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,900$40,100$324,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHIKES, RONALD D
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 118
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1640-0297
Sale Date12/29/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIKES, RONALD D; HIKES, SHELLEY ANN$1 1640-029712/29/1995
HIKES, R D & S A$1 1563-018508/01/1994
HIKES, R D$0 0-010/01/1990
DOUGLASS, G & C R$0 0811-046203/02/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1218
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,001 1,001
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,058 709
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,218 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 217 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 363 0
SLBR-SLAB 606 0
   4,463 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage200
Depth198

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame945.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,290$12,500$49,790
2024$37,290$12,500$49,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps