1335 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1335 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00041363
Owner
STROUPHAUER, HARRIET MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,200
PID
41363
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,600$28,600$155,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAUER, HARRIET MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
1335 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-2459
Sale Date07/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAUER, HARRIET MARIE$160,000 2784-245907/25/2022
WITMAN, KATHRYN M$118,000 2484-240709/27/2013
MEASLEY, JENNIFER R; MEASLEY, MICHAEL T$122,900 2210-075006/26/2006
MCKAY, DEBRA L; MCKAY, MARK$102,000 2155-037506/16/2005
GUERS, ROBERT P; KOCH GUERS, BROOK R$1 2143-015003/25/2005
GUERS, ROBERT P$86,000 0869-017004/18/2000
MASHOCK ROBERT M & DIANE M$87,500 1496-003403/19/1993
FEHR D A & P E$0 1429-048806/21/1989
BRENSINGER E H & M A$0 1101-043208/08/1968
FEHR R D & L A$0 1036-040206/08/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 584 0
   3,400 1,672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,355$16,885$48,240
2024$31,355$16,885$48,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps