3 PEACH ALY
 Print  Map It

Location
3 PEACH ALY
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00041365
Owner
DIXON, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,800
PID
41365
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,700$25,100$210,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
3 PEACH ALY
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2468-1540
Sale Date04/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIXON, MICHAEL L; DIXON, SHARON L$1 2468-154004/19/2013
DIXON, MICHAEL L$80,000 0319-019405/15/1998
FIDLER, DOLORES J$1 0118-001907/18/1997
DOUGLAS, PAUL M & SARAH C$0 0605-023703/21/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,175 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 303 0
SLBR-SLAB 57 0
   3,885 2,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage66
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt682.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt460.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,550$7,500$34,050
2024$26,550$7,500$34,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps