15 FRONT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 FRONT ST
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0029/ 001/
Control#
00041375
Owner
CARAVELLA, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,200
PID
41375
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,400$22,800$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAVELLA, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address
15 S FRONT ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-1887
Sale Date10/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARAVELLA, CHRISTOPHER M$175,000 2835-188710/09/2023
BROWN, MARY L; BROWN, RICHARD L; HUDSON, JENNIFER L; LAUBENSTINE, MARIE E$1 2327-292301/26/2009
BROWN, MARY L; BROWN, RICHARD L$0 1250-018112/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)624
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,700 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage68
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,925$7,500$26,425
2024$18,925$7,500$26,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps