LONG RUN ROAD & PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG RUN ROAD & PINE ST
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00041381
Owner
MORGAN, DARRYL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,200
PID
41381
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,100$25,100$172,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, DARRYL L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 207
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1582-0135
Sale Date11/29/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, CAROL A; MORGAN, DARRYL L$65,000 1582-013511/29/1994
HIKES, R D & S A$0 1417-091711/14/1988
HIKES, R D & BAUM, S A$0 1409-090606/21/1988
NAGLE, K T & L$0 1241-008006/22/1977
SCHOFFSTALL, C C & L M$0 1036-014606/11/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 942 942
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 942 942
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,032 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 465 0
   3,381 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage66
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,380$7,500$33,880
2024$26,380$7,500$33,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps