0 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00041400
Owner
STERNER, WADE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,200
PID
41400
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,600$27,600$197,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNER, WADE E
Co-Owner
Address
26 SOUTH ST
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$121,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2425-2707
Sale Date11/23/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERNER, WADE E$121,900 2425-270711/23/2011
HASLAM, JESSE$115,000 2359-226612/19/2009
JENKINS, AMY E; MORAN, JAMES C$76,000 2015-219411/07/2002
KEEFER JR DENNIS G & MARCIA A$0 1413-071308/29/1988
KRAMER H & LAURA A$0 0622-032710/02/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,359
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 780 523
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 120 40
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,772 1,359

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage105
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,095$16,745$47,840
2024$31,095$16,745$47,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps