HICKORY & SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
HICKORY & SOUTH ST
Tax Map
34/ 09/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00041406
Owner
LEHMAN, DENISE K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,700
PID
41406
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,600$25,100$179,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, DENISE K
Co-Owner41 HICKORY ST
AddressPO BOX 43
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-0538
Sale Date07/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLEISCHUT, DONALD; LEHMAN, DENISE K; LEHMAN, KEITH S$1 2442-053807/23/2012
FLEISCHUT, DONALD; FLEISCHUT, SHIRLEY$0 1234-095201/24/1977
FLEISCHUT, D K & S A$0 1234-094801/24/1977
FLEISCHUT, D K & S A$0 1234-094301/21/1977
WEIDNER, R & H$0 0628-030904/10/1942
WEIDNER, R & H$0 1149-035511/26/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,068
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,034 1,034
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,034 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 624 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   3,751 2,068

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage66
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood184.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt432.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame207.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,190$7,500$34,690
2024$27,190$7,500$34,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps