14 KIEHNERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
14 KIEHNERS RD
Tax Map
34/ 10/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00041411
Owner
BRICKEL, CODIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,400
PID
41411
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,500$26,900$255,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRICKEL, CODIE L
Co-Owner
Address
14 KIEHNERS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-2650
Sale Date03/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRICKEL, CODIE L; HIESTER, ELIZABETH A$168,000 2685-265003/26/2020
ROEDER, DARCIE N; ROEDER, ROBERT C$0 1392-076705/08/1987
POTTS, K F & M M$0 1251-033001/23/1978
POTTS, K T & S$0 0926-047209/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
DCKR-DECK 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   3,838 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage90
Depth209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl392.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool448.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick547.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,885$9,405$42,290
2024$32,885$9,405$42,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps