1594 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1594 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00041429
Owner
KRAMER, JANET M
Taxable Assessed
$265,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41429
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$244,100$315,100$559,200$21,800$265,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, JANET M
Co-Owner
Address
1594 LONG RUN ROAD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2536-0793
Sale Date07/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, DANIEL EUGENE; KRAMER, DAVID W; KRAMER, JANET M; KRAMER, JEFFREY D; STEFFY, LORI ANN$1 2536-079307/02/2015
KRAMER, DAVID W; KRAMER, JANET M$0 1180-032709/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34c - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 912 912
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 512 0
   3,164 2,164

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres36.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3414 - Wayne - Long
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.03
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$21,800
Clean & Green Acres36.03

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock496.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock100.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole960.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood595.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame900.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame432.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame675.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$44,620$35,030$79,650$5,290$49,910
2024$44,620$35,030$79,650$5,290$49,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps