51 HURST ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
51 HURST ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0010/ 004/
Control#
00041454
Owner
FERGUSON, STEPHEN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$382,300
PID
41454
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,500$41,800$382,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, STEPHEN G
Co-Owner
Address
51 HURST RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1477-0423
Sale Date03/06/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERGUSON, LISA M; FERGUSON, STEPHEN G$8,000 1477-042303/06/1992
POSTICK, J & H M$0 1267-020712/13/1978
POSTICK, J M$0 1142-058208/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,761
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 925 925
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   3,417 1,761

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,125$13,750$62,875
2024$49,125$13,750$62,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps