33 HURST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
33 HURST RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0010/ 008/
Control#
00041458
Owner
BRENSINGER, GREG A
Taxable Assessed
$356,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41458
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$324,800$32,100$356,900$31,400$356,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENSINGER, GREG A
Co-Owner
Address
33 HURST RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1381-0328
Sale Date09/24/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENSINGER, DONNA M; BRENSINGER, GREG A$0 1381-032809/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,856 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   4,048 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$31,400
Clean & Green Acres0.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$50,435$12,550$62,985$12,505$62,940
2024$50,435$12,550$62,985$12,505$62,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps