701 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
701 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00041469
Owner
SOELLNER, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,700
PID
41469
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,400$43,300$264,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOELLNER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
701 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2227-1788
Sale Date10/20/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAMPMAN, CLAUDIA; SOELLNER, MARK$169,900 2227-178810/20/2006
REIDER, CHARMAINE; REIDER, THOMAS F$101,000 0463-023411/05/1998
KOERPER, MARY GRACE$0 1370-010301/13/1986
BARRY, F J & M G$0 1100-094007/22/1968
BARRY, F J & M G$0 1057-110708/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
CPTR-CARPORT 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 225 0
SLBR-SLAB 388 0
   3,429 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,730$18,170$64,900
2024$46,730$18,170$64,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps