404 MOON HILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
404 MOON HILL DR
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0014/ 018/
Control#
00041484
Owner
BROWER, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$378,300
PID
41484
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,400$39,900$378,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWER, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
404 MOON HILL DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1333-0311
Sale Date07/26/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWER, CYNTHIA A; BROWER, DAVID J$0 1333-031107/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)480
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 300 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
   2,602 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,705$12,500$57,205
2024$44,705$12,500$57,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps