339 MOON HILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
339 MOON HILL DR
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0022/ 002/
Control#
00041517
Owner
MOYER, ARDITH F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$476,400
PID
41517
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,500$55,900$476,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, ARDITH F
Co-Owner
Address
339 MOON HILL DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1158-0069
Sale Date07/31/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, ARDITH F; MOYER, PAUL A$0 1158-006907/31/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34c - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,876 1,876
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 330 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   4,782 2,206

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick200.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood117.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood448.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,020$14,250$59,270
2024$45,020$14,250$59,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps