445 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
445 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 15/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00004152
Owner
HORAN, GAIL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,600
PID
4152
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,000$7,600$70,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHORAN, GAIL
Co-Owner
Address445 WEST MAIN ST
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-1224
Sale Date01/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORAN, GAIL$1 2938-122401/05/2026
HORAN, GAIL; HORAN, MICHELLE$1 2894-265102/25/2025
HORAN, DEBRA A; HORAN, MICHAEL T$21,000 2348-237908/20/2009
BARTOLACCI, THOMAS$20,000 2256-253604/30/2007
HORAN, DOROTHY; HORAN, JOSEPH P$0 1264-077308/02/1976
HORAN, J P$0 1024-034507/19/1961
MC NEIL, M & J$0 0614-006508/08/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,422
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 717 717
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 705 705
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 0
DCKR-DECK 126 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,571 1,422

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,050$2,815$11,865
2024$9,050$2,815$11,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps